Stratford Academy: Johnson House Stratford Academy: Johnson House
  Stratford Board of Education
HomeGeneral InformationAcademicsDepartments & StaffNews and ResourcesPTSA Calendars
top
top
Departments & Staff:
top
Meet Our Staff
Staff Biography & Web Sites
Library Media Center
KUDOS
top
Stratford Academy: Johnson House
719 Birdseye Street
Stratford, CT 06615
Directions/Map arrow

tel: 203.385.4180
fax: 203.385.4185

bottom
Home  ›  Departments & Staff  ›  Meet Our Staff

Meet Our Staff

Principal, Johnson House
Maureen DiDomenico

Assistant Principal
 Katherine McNeil

                                                                                       

Staff:

Position:

Kimberly Rosenbaum
Head Secretary
Janet Dwyer
Floater Secretary
Rebecca Veteri
Grade Three
Cyrilla Turechek
Grade Three
Meredith Mallon
Grade Three
Jessica Mullaly
Grade Three
Donna DeLucia
Grade Four
Mary Ellen Trigonis
Grade Four
Shari Lockhart
Grade Four
Kate Salmini
Grade Four
Bernadette Gaul
Grade Four
Kate Jovanelly
Grade Five
Jessie Rehm
Grade Five
Carla Tedesco
Grade Five
Tina Coleman
Grade Five
Kristen Rosati
Grade Six
Emira Naxhaku
Grade Six
Lauren Corcoran
Grade Six
Kelsey Sewell                              
Grade Six
Nicole Williams
 Advanced Learning Program
Susan Schultz
Advanced Learning Program
Barbara Scioscia-Reed
Advanced Learning Program
Gabriel Rosa
Nurse
Jennifer Mangiafico
Special Education
Amy Woods
Special Education
Katrina Henrick
School Psychologist
Lora Anne Pereira
Social Worker
Meghan Bova         
Social Worker
Laurie Subrizi
Speech/Language Clinician
Wendy Sapione
Resource Teacher
Renea Jacobs
Resource Teacher
Betsy Murphy
6th Grade Guidance Counselor
Michelle Gagne
Art
Dawn Giannotta
Library Media Specialist
Suzanne Yanavich
Physical Education
John Pioli
Music
Janice Hooton-Racine 
Band-Orchestra
Erin Mena
Strings-Orchestra
Jennifer Velez
Reading Specialist
Collette Fearon
Reading Specialist
Stephanie Massey
Reading Tutor
Louise Linder
Reading Tutor
Sue Shepard
Classroom Instructional Assistant
Lenore Burzynski
Classroom Instructional Assistant
Bridgitte Gianetti
Special Education Tutor
Frank Kalakay
Head Custodian
Charlie Caselli
Evening Custodian
Michael Albuquerque
Evening Custodian
Aubrey Went
Evening Custodian
Edward Erazmus
Lunch Supervisor
Pearl White
Lunch Monitor
Tina Barbary
Lunch Monitor
Lori-Ann Brainard
Lunch Monitor
Theresa Ortoli
Cafeteria Staff
Gloria Barber
 Cafeteria Staff